City Cafe Diner
City Cafe Diner – photo 1
City Cafe Diner – photo 2
City Cafe Diner – photo 3
City Cafe Diner – photo 4
City Cafe Diner – photo 5

RestaurantChattanooga, TN

City Cafe Diner

Open 24 hours $10 to $20

Opening hours

Open 24 hours

Weekly opening hours of City Cafe Diner
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Local time in Chattanooga: 12:15 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (423) 634-9191 to confirm.

Location & directions

511 Broad St
Chattanooga, TN 37402

About City Cafe Diner

City Cafe Diner is a restaurant located at 511 Broad St in Chattanooga, Tennessee. It's part of our guide to 409 restaurants, cafes and bars in Chattanooga.

City Cafe Diner is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

City Cafe Diner's menu features 328 dishes and drinks across 40 sections, including Tasty Sandwiches, Philly Style Sandwiches, Breakfast Wraps, Craft Your Own Omelette, and Specialty Omelettes. Listed prices range from $1.00 to $27.04, with a typical item around $11.50. Dishes worth a look include Grilled Cheese Sandwich, Chicken Breast Philly, and Sunrise.

You can visit for curbside pickup, no-contact delivery, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cozy, and trendy, and it is a good fit for college students, groups, and tourists. The place is family-friendly and LGBTQ+ friendly. It is especially popular for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Offerings include alcohol, beer, coffee, comfort food, and happy hour drinks.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: paid parking garage, paid parking lot, and paid street parking. Reservations are accepted; call (423) 634-9191 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant · Diner
Address
511 Broad St, Chattanooga, TN 37402
Price range
$10 to $20 per person
Hours
Open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week
Menu
328 items · $1.00–$27.04
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

City Cafe Diner – photo 1 City Cafe Diner – photo 2 City Cafe Diner – photo 3 City Cafe Diner – photo 4 City Cafe Diner – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Curbside pickup
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great coffee
  • Great dessert
  • Great tea selection
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Assistive hearing loop

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy hour drinks
  • Happy hour food
  • Healthy options
  • Late-night food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral restroom
  • Restroom
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • College students
  • Family-friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists
  • Transgender safespace

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Paid parking garage
  • Paid parking lot
  • Paid street parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

No visitor reviews yet. Been to City Cafe Diner? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are City Cafe Diner's opening hours?

Open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.

Is City Cafe Diner open on Sunday?

Yes, City Cafe Diner is open on Sundays: Open 24 hours.

Where is City Cafe Diner located?

City Cafe Diner is located at 511 Broad St, Chattanooga, TN 37402.

What is the phone number of City Cafe Diner?

You can call City Cafe Diner at (423) 634-9191.

Does City Cafe Diner offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, City Cafe Diner offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: curbside pickup, no-contact delivery, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at City Cafe Diner?

The typical price range at City Cafe Diner is $10 to $20 per person. Menu prices range from $1.00 to $27.04.

Does City Cafe Diner take reservations?

Yes, City Cafe Diner accepts reservations.

Is City Cafe Diner wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, wheelchair accessible seating, and assistive hearing loop.

Nearby places

All in Chattanooga